Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Kati Boland

Kati Boland

Principal
Ryan Waters

Ryan Waters

Associate Principal
Joshua Pierce

Joshua Pierce

Assistant Principal
Curtis Walk

Curtis Walk

Activities Director
Emily Anderson

Emily Anderson

English Teacher
Carissa Ash

Carissa Ash

Mathematics Teacher
Garett Ballard

Garett Ballard

FabLab Aide
Lance Bethell

Lance Bethell

Science Teacher
Rosemary Bethell

Rosemary Bethell

Social Studies Teacher
Terin Bockstahler

Terin Bockstahler

Food Service Secretary
Jason Boedeker

Jason Boedeker

Science Teacher
Jantzen Bradford

Jantzen Bradford

Physical Education Teacher
Michael Carlson

Michael Carlson

System Administrator
Dana Chambers

Dana Chambers

Special Education Teacher
Marena Crawford

Marena Crawford

RootEd Advisor
Megan Davis

Megan Davis

Art Teacher
John DeFily

John DeFily

English Teacher
Sara DeFily

Sara DeFily

Librarian
Dacrie Depping

Dacrie Depping

Social Worker/Home School Liaison
Rachel Diemler

Rachel Diemler

Drama Teacher
Pamela Doss

Pamela Doss

Art Teacher
Tia Draffen

Tia Draffen

Publications Teacher
Christopher Elliott

Christopher Elliott

Vocal Music Teacher
Eric Emerson

Eric Emerson

ISS Supervisor
Casie Farmer

Casie Farmer

Science Teacher

Patricia Fritz

Food Service Sub
Genna Galluzzo

Genna Galluzzo

Mathematics Teacher

Patricia Garner

Food Service Sub
Jessica Geldner

Jessica Geldner

Mathematics Teacher
Justin Gilmore

Justin Gilmore

Special Education Teacher
Patricia Gordon

Patricia Gordon

Food Service Manager

Randall Gordon

Custodian
James Hall

James Hall

Engineering Teacher
Kaitlin Hall-Barbero

Kaitlin Hall-Barbero

Counselor
Xavier Heckemeyer

Xavier Heckemeyer

Technology Asst
Daniel Hedgpath

Daniel Hedgpath

Director of Technology
Brian Heiberger

Brian Heiberger

Director of Food Service
Tyler Helton

Tyler Helton

Science Teacher
Christina Huskey

Christina Huskey

Alternative Classroom Aide
Lauren Jacobs

Lauren Jacobs

Director of Health Services
Patrick Knipe

Patrick Knipe

Physical Education Teacher
Laura Landis

Laura Landis

Alternative Classroom Teacher
Anne Langendoerfer

Anne Langendoerfer

Counselor
Julie Lichtenstein

Julie Lichtenstein

Social Studies Teacher
Jacob Lorentzen

Jacob Lorentzen

Mathematics Teacher
Catherine Love

Catherine Love

Food Service Staff
Amy Lowe

Amy Lowe

Secretary High School

Joyce Martinez

Food Service Staff
Lisa McDaniel

Lisa McDaniel

English Teacher
Kelly Neudecker

Kelly Neudecker

Instrumental Music Teacher
Rita Newman

Rita Newman

Food Service Staff
Deanne Nigus

Deanne Nigus

Counseling Secretary
Tara Nortman

Tara Nortman

FACS Teacher
Taylor Oestreich

Taylor Oestreich

Special Education Teacher
Sarah Ostertag

Sarah Ostertag

English Teacher
Sarah Painter

Sarah Painter

Secretary
Jessica Parrish

Jessica Parrish

English Teacher

Robin Patrick

Custodian

Steven Patrick

Custodian
Catherine Pesce

Catherine Pesce

Paraprofessional
Aaryn Phillips

Aaryn Phillips

Mathematics Teacher
Sherry Phillips

Sherry Phillips

Secretary High School
Andrew Principato

Andrew Principato

Food Service Manager
Adam Raines

Adam Raines

Mathematics Teacher
Beverly Rogers

Beverly Rogers

Foreign Language Teacher
Max Ryle

Max Ryle

Social Studies Teacher
Elizabeth Schwab

Elizabeth Schwab

Business Education Teacher
Lauren Sprouse

Lauren Sprouse

VoAg Teacher
Clayton Stewart

Clayton Stewart

JAG Teacher
Cheryl Stock

Cheryl Stock

Process Coordinator
Caytlyn Street

Caytlyn Street

Food Service Staff
David Thomas

David Thomas

Custodian
Janet Trowbridge

Janet Trowbridge

ELL Instruction
Leigh Trower

Leigh Trower

Food Service Manager
Natalie Valentine

Natalie Valentine

Science Teacher
Heather Vandeloecht

Heather Vandeloecht

Nurse LPN
Lisa Verde

Lisa Verde

Paraprofessional

Melvin Wells

Custodian
Abigail Wilson

Abigail Wilson

English Teacher